DISCLAIMERS

DISCLAIMERS

1. Site Presentation

Owner: Chantal Neri Business Scaling
Webmaster: Chantal Neri
www.chantalneri.com

contact@chantalneri.com
Hosting: Wix.com

 

2. Terms of use of site and services

The purpose of the chantalneri.com website is to provide information on the company’s activities.

ChantalNeri Business Scaling makes every effort to provide users of the chantalneri.com website with good access, available and verified tools and/or information. It cannot be held liable for errors, whether by its own act or by third-party partners who provide this information, the unavailability of functionalities and/or the presence of viruses on its website.

The use of the site www.chantalneri.com implies the full acceptance of theses terms of use. Users of the website acknowledge that they have read this legal notice and agree to comply with it.

The information provided by this website is for indicative purposes only and should not spare users from the necessity of conducting an additional and personalised analysis. Chantal Neri Business Scaling cannot guarantee that the information disseminated on its website is accurate, complete or up-to-date.

 

The website www.chantalneri.com is updated regularly. In the same way, the terms of use are subject to modification or completion at any time. Users of this website are invited to consult them on a regular basis. They nevertheless impose themselves on the user who is invited to refer to them.

3. Contractual limitations on technical data

Chantal Neri Business Scaling can not be held liable for material damage nor for consequential damages (such as loss of market or loss of chance) resulting from the use of the site.

Users of the website acknowledge that:

  • they have the skills and means necessary to access and use it, 

  • the computer configuration used contains no viruses and is in perfect working order.

Interruption for technical maintenance may be decided by Chantal Neri Business Scaling at any time.

4. Intellectual Property and Counterfeiting

Chantal Neri Business Scaling owns the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, in particular, the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software.

Users of the chantalneri.com website acknowledge that any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or the process used, is forbidden, without the prior written authorization of Chantal Neri Business Scaling.

Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of the Code of Intellectual Property.
 

5. Personal data

Chantal Neri Business Scaling collects personal information about the user only for the purpose of certain services offered by the chantalneri.com website. The user provides this information in complete knowledge, in particular when he provides the data himself.

In accordance with the provisions of the law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, every user has the right to access, rectify and oppose personal data in writing, accompanied by a copy of the identity document signed by the holder.

No personal information of the user of the chantalneri.com site is published, exchanged, transferred, ceded or sold on any medium to third parties, without the user’s knowledge. Only the assumption of the redemption of Chantal Neri Business Scaling and its rights would allow the transmission of the said information to the eventual acquirer who would in turn hold the same obligation of retention and modification of the data vis-à-vis the user of the site chantalneri.com.

Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. Chantal Neri Business Scaling reserves the right to remove, without prior notice, any content deposited in these spaces that contravenes the legislation, in particular the provisions on data protection. Chantal Neri Business Scaling also reserves the right to challenge the civil and/or criminal liability of the user, in particular in case of a racist, offensive, defamatory or pornographic message, whatever the medium used (text, photography…).

6. Hyperlinks and cookies

The website chantalneri.com may contain hyperlinks to other sites, such as social networks. Chantal Neri Business Scaling does not have the possibility to verify the content of the sites thus visited, and will therefore assume no responsibility for this fact.

Navigating to chantalneri.com may cause cookie(s) to be installed on the user’s computer. A cookie is a small file that does not allow user identification but records information about a computer’s browsing on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate the subsequent navigation on the site, and are also intended to permit various measures of attendance.

Failure to install a cookie may result in the inability to access certain services. To refuse the installation of cookies, the user can, however, configure his computer as follows:

  • Under Internet Explorer: tool tab (pictogram in the form of a cog in the top right) / internet options. Click Confidentiality and choose Block All Cookies. Confirm with OK.

  • Under Firefox: At the top of the browser window, click the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab. Set the Retention rules to: use the custom settings for the history. Finally uncheck it to disable cookies.

  • Under Safari: Click in the upper right corner of the browser on the menu pictogram (symbolized by a cog). Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the “Privacy” section, click Content Settings. In the “Cookies” section, you can block cookies.

  • Under Chrome: Click on the upper right of the browser on the menu pictogram (symbolized by three horizontal lines). Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the “Confidentiality” section, click Preferences. In the “Privacy” tab, you can block cookies.
     

7. Applicable law and jurisdiction

Any dispute in connection with the use of the chantalneri.com website is subject to French law.
 

Chantal Neri Business Scaling does its utmost to ensure that its activity complies with:

  • Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (hereinafter the “Regulation”),

  • Law No.78-17 of 6 January 1978 on information technology, data files and civil liberties (hereinafter the “Law”), as amended by Law No.2018-493 of 20 June 2018 relating to personal data protection,

  • Articles L.335-2 and following of the French Code of Intellectual Property.

8. Glossary of terms

User: Internet user connecting, using the aforementioned site.

Personal information: information which allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or otherwise, the identification of persons.

CHANTALNERI.COM

QUICK LINKS

Innovation

Growth

International

Diversity

Performance

CONTACT

© copyright 2019 - All rights reserved.

Innovation - Growth - International - Diversity - Performance